27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro offensive line

10:10 PM, Nov 15, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

2013: Robert Olson (Eden Prairie), Frank Ragnow (Chanhassen), J.C. Hassenauer (East Ridge). Drew Trabing (Prior Lake), Joey Marinello (Eastview).

2012: Chad Fahning (DeLaSalle), Chandler Wright, (Wayzata), Michael Warren (Providence Academy), Matt Leidner ( Lakeville South), John Bednarczyk (Totino-Grace)

2011: Nick Davidson (Eden Prairie), Ben Lauer (Wayzata), Isaac Hayes (St Thomas Academy), Chase Roullier (Burnsville), Kyle Griffin (Anoka), Kevin Carroll (Edina)

2010: Tom Olson (Mahtomedi), Joe Bjorklund (Rosemount), Nick Jacobs (Delano), TJ Woodrow (Eden Prairie), Alex Jarosz (Totino-Grace), Ryan Kelley(Centennial)

2009: Seantrel Henderson (Cretin-Derham Hall), Jimmy Gjere (Irondale), Nick Harris (Eden Prairie), Max Chapman (Blaine), Shea Walker (Cretin-Derham Hall), Tom Olson (Mahtomedi),
Ben Henson (Buffalo)

2008: Ed Olson (Mahtomedi), Seantrel Henderson (Cretin-Derham Hall), Rob Bathe (Wayzata), Jimmy Gjere (Irondale), Dijon Sanders (Eastview)

2007: Joe Schafer (Cretin-Derham Hall), Roszell Gayden (Cooper), Joe Lund (Bloomington Kennedy), Tom Ries (Eden Prairie), Tim Sauer (Rosemount)

2006: Ryan Orton (Eden Prairie), Matt Manion (Totino-Grace), Chris Bunders (Osseo), Ryan Wynn (Maple Grove), Scott Horvath (Eastview), Trey Davis (Farmington)

2005: Trey Davis (Farmington), Matt Carufel (Cretin-Derham Hall), Andy Brinkhaus (Jefferson), Erik Kottom (Eden Prairie), Scott Horvath (Eastview), Adam Hegedus (Wayzata)

2004: Matt Bennek, White Bear Lk, Rafael Eubanks, Cretin-Derham Hall, Ryan Ruckdashel, Eastview , Geoff Prihoda, Cambridge-Isanti, Blake Ogletree, Apple Valley

2003: Joe Vanstrom (Blaine), Jon Brost (Maple Grove), Mike Yilek (Eden Prairie), Eric Yuen (Eastview), Nick Weber (Hastings)

2002: Mitch Erickson (Hutchinson), Jeff Sundsmo (Highland Park), Andrew Pratt (Roseville), Ryan Harris (Cretin-Derham Hall), Steve Shidell (Coon Rapids), Lydon Murtha (Hutchinson),

2001: Joe Ainsle (Hopkins), Mark Setterstrom (Northfield), Joe Swanson (Eden Prairie), Andy Aurich (Concordia Acad.), Jake Erickson (Champlin Park), Scott Stephenson (Cretin-Derham Hall)

2000: Andy Tidwell-Neal (Wayzata), Joe Heinmiller (Eden Prairie), Justin Chappell (Woodbury), Jeff Lothenbach (Hastings), Taylor Murray (Cambridge-Isanti)

1999: Mark McElroy (Cretin-Derham Hall), Rian Melander (Cretin-Derham Hall), Cory McLouden (Hopkins), Rob Satrom (Lakeville), Peter Prudden (Breck)

1998: Conor Crimmins (Mounds View), Tim Moore (White Bear Lake), Tom Higby (Champlin Park), Matt Brown (Prior Lake)

1997: Chad Setterstrom (Northfield), Joe Palke (Mounds View), Mike Walters (Eden Prairie), Tim Smith (Hutchinson), Adam Goldberg (Edina)

1996: Derek Burns (Eden Prairie), Nate Scheuer (Blaine), Josh Hauble (White Bear Lake), Akeem Akinwale (Coon Rapids), Ryan Thorman (Eagan)

1995: Ben Hamilton (Wayzata), Justin Asher (Wayzata), Ben Beaudet (Stillwater), Dave Butler (Anoka), Jeff Anderson (Totino-Grace)

1994: Casey Jensen (Eagan), Pat Hau (Edina), Kris Hoffarth (St. Paul Johnson), Matt Blodgett (Orono), Dave Butler (Anoka)

1993: Keith Schulte (Wayzata), Shawn Tellers (White Bear Lake), Nick Johnson (St. Thomas Academy), Brian Woessner (Cretin-Derham Hall), Jim Herder (Burnsville)

1992 Mike Doughty (Lakeville), Rob Bohlinger (Totino-Grace), Jeff Resch (Park), Leif Herberg (Hopkins), Jeremy Zahler (Blaine)

1991: Josh Fulwider (Spring Lake Park), Mike Doughty (Lakeville), Mark Holm (Stillwater), Nathan Hoefer (Blaine), Paul Hayek (Edina)

1990: Billy Pierce (Mpls. Roosevelt), Jay Bohlinger (Totino-Grace), Erik Wilkinson (Wayzata), Kirk Langbehn (Hopkins), Phu Tran (Jefferson)

1989: Scott Hosier (Burnsville), Jason Slavik (Stillwater), Dave Vertin (Wayzata), Eric Russek (Delano), Rob Hermann (Osseo)

1988: Rod Carey (Wayzata), Andy Bischoff (St. Paul Central), Steve Duske (Watertown-Mayer), Chuck Scripture (New Prague), Chris McElroy (Park Center)

1987: John Bruley (Forest Lake), Andy Klassen Hill-Murray), Paul Bartlett (Richfield), Andy Butler (Anoka), Tom Markgraf (Osseo)

 

Full list of KARE 11 All-Metro football players by position:

27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro quarterbacks

27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro running backs

27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro receivers

27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro tight ends, specialists & athletes

27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro defensive line

27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro linebackers

27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro defensive backs

27 years of KARE 11 All-metro kickers & punters

27 years of KARE 11 All-Metro coaches of the year

(Copyright 2013 by KARE. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Most Watched Videos